British Sprint Championship Results (1970-2023) hosted by
zetecinside.com
Site navigation -
www.clubmans.co.uk
Home
Search
Champions
Drivers
Cars
PB @Venues
Podiums
Class Times
Rounds by season
Seasons
Further history can be found
@Oldracingcars.com
&
The HSA
Please select the venue and press submit
Pembrey (Club)
Aintree
Anglesey
Anglesey (Intl.)
Anglesey (Natl.)
Anglesey (Natl.) 2 Lap
Anglesey Coastal/Int
Bassingbourn
Blackbushe
Blackpool
Blyton Park
Blyton Park (E.)
Blyton Park (OTR)
Blyton Park 2 Lap
Brands Hatch
Brighton
Bruntingthorpe
Cadwell Park
Carnaby
Carnaby Two
Castle Combe
Colerne
Croft
Curborough
Donington Park
Duxford
East Fortune
Fairford
Gaydon
Greenham Common
Hethel
Ingliston
Jurby
Kames
Kirkistown
Knockhill
Knockhill (ACW)
Knockhill (CW)
Little Rissington
Llandow
Longridge
Lydden Hill
Mallory Park
MIRA
Moreton-in-M
New Brighton
Nutts Corner
Oulton Park
Ouston (Albermarle)
Pembrey
Pembrey (Club)
Pembrey (Natl.)
Pembrey (New)
Perran Sands
Ramsey Road
Rockingham
Santa Pod
Silverstone
Snetterton
Snetterton 100
South Cerney
St Eval
Talbenny
Three Sisters
Thruxton
Ty Croes
Upwood
Wellesbourne
Weston
Woodvale
Wroughton
Yeovilton
Submit
Pembrey (Club)
Drivers best run-off times at venue
Result set has 24 rows, executed in 0.01 seconds. Click headings to sort
Venue
Nat
Driver
Nat
Car
Time
Pembrey (Club)
Pete Goulding
1.6T Mygale FF200 SJ01/011 2012 EcoBoost
94.25
Pembrey (Club)
Chris Jones
1.0 Force TA IJD001
94.64
Pembrey (Club)
Steve Broughton
2.0 Dallara-SBD Vauxhall F399/001-058
94.73
Pembrey (Club)
John Loudon
1.1 Force HC
94.96
Pembrey (Club)
Graham Blackwell
1.6T Mygale FF200 SJ01/014 2013 EcoBoost
95.11
Pembrey (Club)
Steve Miles
2.0 Van Diemen-SBD Duratec RF96M-2222
95.41
Pembrey (Club)
Heather Calder
3.5 Gould-NME XB GR55-01
97.73
Pembrey (Club)
Colin Calder
3.5 Gould-NME XB GR55-01
98.34
Pembrey (Club)
John Graham
3.5 Gould- NME XB GR55B-09
101.72
Pembrey (Club)
Simon Bainbridge
4.2t SBR Crono
102.13
Pembrey (Club)
Terry Holmes
3.5 Lola-Judd Swindon CV T90/50 HU03 ERH
102.27
Pembrey (Club)
Grahame Harden
1.1 Jedi-Suzuki GSXR Mk6-129
102.81
Pembrey (Club)
Simon Wallis
1.1 OMS 3000M 178
103.00
Pembrey (Club)
Matt Hillam
2.0 Dallara-SBD Vauxhall F399/001-058
104.22
Pembrey (Club)
Martin Pickles
1.0 Jedi Mk1 008
104.38
Pembrey (Club)
Carole Torkington
1.5 OMS CF08
104.62
Pembrey (Club)
Robert Tonge
1.4 Force TA IJD008
106.95
Pembrey (Club)
Graham Porrett
3.5 Lola-Judd Swindon CV T90/50 HU03 ERH
110.06
Pembrey (Club)
Nicholas Scott
1.6 Force TA IJD004
111.59
Pembrey (Club)
Zoe Kingham
1.6T SBD Westfield SeiW
111.89
Pembrey (Club)
Matt Carter
1.4 Radical- Suzuki Hayabusa/RPE PR6-0051
111.93
Pembrey (Club)
Mark Anson
1.1 Jedi Mk6
114.13
Pembrey (Club)
Nick Algar
1.3s DJ Firehawk-Suzuki CT004
114.61
Pembrey (Club)
Nick Houston
1.0 OMS Hornet 168
117.34
Processing complete